+1 832 99 88 979

Request a call

Privacy Policy

I hereby give my consent to Scanner LLC and its authorized representatives to the processing of my personal data specified in electronic form for any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with my personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation , storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data using automation tools, including in information and telecommunication networks, or without the use of such means, if the processing of personal data without the use of such means corresponds to the nature of the actions (operations) performed with personal data using automation means, that is, it allows searching for personal data in accordance with a predetermined algorithm, recorded on a physical medium and contained in file cabinets or other systematic collections of personal data, and (or) access to such personal annym, as well as the transfer of personal data to the authorized representatives of “Scanner” in order to inform about the order of delivery of services. I hereby confirm that the personal data transmitted by me through filling out any application on the website www.scannerheli.com, namely: Name, Surname, Patronymic, information about the date and place of birth, residential addresses, phone numbers, email addresses, passport data are reliable and are processed in accordance with the stated purpose.

Also, some statistical information is subject to automatic collection: IP-address; Date, time and number of visits; Information provided by your browser (device type, browser type and version, operating system, etc.).

The basis for the processing of personal data is: Art. 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation; Article 6 of the Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” dated July 27, 2006; this Consent to the processing of personal data.

I agree to the processing and storage of my personal data specified by me in any applications I filled out on the website www.scannerheli.com, in accordance with the terms of this consent to the processing of personal data.

Consent can be revoked at any time by sending a notification to Scanner LLC by e-mail (address): info@scannerheli.com.

I have been warned (a) that sending me the written notice on the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data entails the termination of the processing of personal data for the purposes mentioned above.

Personal data of users can be transferred to persons not associated with this site, if necessary: ​​to comply with the law, regulatory act, enforcement of court decisions; to detect or prevent fraud; to eliminate technical malfunctions in the site; to provide information on the basis of a request from authorized state bodies. The Site is not responsible for the use (both lawful and unlawful) by third parties of the information posted by the User on the Site, including its reproduction and distribution, carried out in all possible ways.

At the same time I give my consent and do not mind that Scanner LLC or other persons, on his behalf, send messages, including advertising or other information of a different content, to a phone number or email address or using other means of communication specified by me in any Applications I filled out at www.scannerheli.com.

Do you have questions?

info@scannerheli.com

Or send a request

Feedback form